logo
HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
About Our School

On May 7, 1966, an era began. Luminaries in the DAV College Management Committee (DAVCMC) envisioned a Renaissance-the first DAV co-educational school... Read More

Principal's Message

In June 2015, I entered Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, with a dream in my eyes and determination in my vision to contribute my very best in making the institution reach... Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

28/06/2013
Name : SAANVI
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : RANI
Class :P.S. | Section : B

02/07/2013
Name : CHARVI MITTAL
Father Name : GAUTAM MITTAL
Mother Name : NEHA MITTAL
Class :P.S. | Section : B

01/07/2013
Name : DIVYANSH DAHIYA
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR DAHIYA
Mother Name : VEETHIKA DAGAR
Class :P.S. | Section : F

02/07/2013
Name : HARSHAL SAWHNEY
Father Name : ROHIT SAWHNEY
Mother Name : SHIKHA SAWHNEY
Class :P.S. | Section : F

30/06/2012
Name : VRINDA VIJ
Father Name : DAVINDER VIJ
Mother Name : NIDHI VIJ
Class :P.P | Section : I

01/07/2012
Name : NATIK
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR
Mother Name : BEENA
Class :P.P | Section : I

30/06/2010
Name : TAMMANA TAAK
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : B

28/06/2010
Name : MD SAMEER
Father Name : ASHRAF
Mother Name : SHAMIMA
Class :1 | Section : D

30/06/2011
Name : KABIR BAJAJ
Father Name : KAPIL BAJAJ
Mother Name : DEEPIKA BAJAJ
Class :1 | Section : F

30/06/2011
Name : AARAV ANAND
Father Name : KAMAL ANAND
Mother Name : SHALU ANAND
Class :1 | Section : G

30/06/2011
Name : OJASS PRUTHI
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA PRUTHI
Class :1 | Section : H

28/06/2011
Name : AASHNA TALWAR
Father Name : GAURAV TALWAR
Mother Name : NAMRATA TALWAR
Class :1 | Section : H

30/06/2011
Name : KIRTI SHARMA
Father Name : PANKAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : PRIYANKA SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : H

29/06/2010
Name : KINSHUK ARORA
Father Name : SUMEET ARORA
Mother Name : KIRAN ARORA
Class :2 | Section : A

30/06/2010
Name : AADYA DUGGAL
Father Name : RAJESH DUGGAL
Mother Name : EKTA DUGGAL
Class :2 | Section : B

02/07/2010
Name : SHAURYA GUPTA
Father Name : RANJEET GUPTA
Mother Name : SUMAN GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : D

30/06/2010
Name : GUNJAN TAAK
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :2 | Section : F

02/07/2009
Name : MANHA MOIN
Father Name : MOIN AHMAD.
Mother Name : YASMEEN FATMA
Class :3 | Section : D

30/06/2009
Name : PRITHVI BHALLA
Father Name : KRISHAN LAL
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :3 | Section : F

29/06/2009
Name : PULKIT NAGWAN
Father Name : SACHIN NAGWAN
Mother Name : GEETANJALI NAGWAN
Class :3 | Section : F

30/06/2009
Name : SHIVEN CHOPRA
Father Name : NITIN CHOPRA
Mother Name : PUJA CHOPRA
Class :3 | Section : H

30/06/2009
Name : VANSH MITTAL
Father Name : DEEPAK MITTAL
Mother Name : PREETI MITTAL
Class :3 | Section : I

30/06/2008
Name : AADYA GUPTA
Father Name : PRAVEER GUPTA
Mother Name : NEHA GUPTA
Class :4 | Section : B

02/07/2008
Name : ARNAV GROVER
Father Name : VIJAY GROVER
Mother Name : MEGHA GROVER
Class :4 | Section : B

29/06/2007
Name : ASHMEET KAUR
Father Name : GURPAL SINGH
Mother Name : HARVEEN KAUR
Class :4 | Section : C

29/06/2008
Name : LAVEENA SHUKLA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SHUKLA
Mother Name : SUJATA SHUKLA
Class :4 | Section : E

01/07/2008
Name : VAANI ANAND
Father Name : ANURAG ANAND
Mother Name : RUCHI ANAND
Class :4 | Section : G

02/07/2007
Name : MANNAT
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SIMRAN
Class :5 | Section : A

02/07/2007
Name : ANNIE JUNEJA
Father Name : SANJAY JUNEJA
Mother Name : SANDHYA JUNEJA
Class :5 | Section : B

29/06/2007
Name : YOGITA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : NEETU
Class :5 | Section : B

28/06/2007
Name : NAMAN CHAWLA
Father Name : ANKUR CHAWLA
Mother Name : RIDHI CHAWLA
Class :5 | Section : C

30/06/2007
Name : SANSKAR AGGARWAL
Father Name : DINESH AGGARWAL
Mother Name : RACHNA AGGARWAL
Class :5 | Section : D

02/07/2007
Name : VAIBHAV BANSAL
Father Name : SHIV BANSAL
Mother Name : SHWETA BABNSAL
Class :5 | Section : G

28/06/2007
Name : NAVYA SHARMA
Father Name : GAURAV SHARMA
Mother Name : PRIYA SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : H

01/07/2007
Name : SIYA DUREJA
Father Name : SUMIT DUREJA
Mother Name : SIMPLE DUREJA
Class :5 | Section : H

01/07/2007
Name : SANVI DUREJA
Father Name : SUMIT DUREJA
Mother Name : SIMPLE DUREJA
Class :5 | Section : H

02/07/2007
Name : VRINDA SEHGAL
Father Name : DEEPAK SEHGAL
Mother Name : NEERJA SEHGAL
Class :5 | Section : H

29/06/2005
Name : DAKSH GROVER
Father Name : PRINCE GROVER
Mother Name : SAPNA GROVER
Class :7 | Section : D

29/06/2005
Name : SAADGI AGGARWAL
Father Name : DINESH AGGARWAL
Mother Name : RACHNA
Class :7 | Section : E

02/07/2004
Name : LAKSHEY ARORA
Father Name : SHASHI ARORA
Mother Name : NEELAM ARORA
Class :7 | Section : E

01/07/2005
Name : ANEESH CHAUHAN
Father Name : VISHAL CHAUHAN
Mother Name : MANU
Class :7 | Section : F

01/07/2005
Name : SAATVIK VERMA
Father Name : DEEPAK VERMA
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :7 | Section : F

01/07/2005
Name : ANVI GUPTA
Father Name : MANOJ GUPTA
Mother Name : RENU GUPTA
Class :7 | Section : F

02/07/2005
Name : LAKSHYA GUPTA
Father Name : TARUN GUPTA
Mother Name : LAKSHMI
Class :7 | Section : G

28/06/2004
Name : RAYAN TALWAR
Father Name : GAURAV TALWAR
Mother Name : NAMRITA
Class :8 | Section : A

28/06/2003
Name : GUNEET S. BEDI
Father Name : S.RAJINDER S.BEDI
Mother Name : GURJEET KAUR
Class :8 | Section : A

02/07/2004
Name : SUHANI SINGHAL
Father Name : SANJAY SINGHAL
Mother Name : NEETU SINGHAL
Class :8 | Section : A

28/06/2004
Name : TANISH BHANDARI
Father Name : S N BHANDARI
Mother Name : REETA BHANDARI
Class :8 | Section : B

29/06/2004
Name : RUDRANSH KANDWAL
Father Name : MUKESH KANDWAL
Mother Name : SANTOSH KANDWAL
Class :8 | Section : C

30/06/2006
Name : MANAN ANAND
Father Name : RAKESH ANAND
Mother Name : SHALU
Class :6 | Section : D

29/06/2006
Name : ARYAN CHAWLA
Father Name : VINOD CHAWLA
Mother Name : RAVITA CHAWLA
Class :6 | Section : E

29/06/2006
Name : DEVANSH KAPOOR
Father Name : DINESH KAPOOR
Mother Name : SAPNA KAPOOR
Class :6 | Section : I

02/07/2005
Name : AKSHAT SEHGAL
Father Name : HEMANT SEHGAL
Mother Name : RANJANA SEHGAL
Class :7 | Section : A

02/07/2004
Name : SARAL JAIN
Father Name : ASHOK KR
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :8 | Section : G

02/07/2004
Name : ROSHNI LAMBA
Father Name : PANKAJ LAMBA
Mother Name : LAXMI LAMBA
Class :8 | Section : H

01/07/2003
Name : ARUSH SACHDEVA
Father Name : NAVEEN SACHDEVA
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI SACHDEVA
Class :9 | Section : B

28/06/2003
Name : OJAS
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :9 | Section : C

28/06/2003
Name : VARUN MITTAL
Father Name : DEEPAK MITTAL
Mother Name : PREETI MITTAL
Class :9 | Section : E

01/07/2003
Name : SAKSHI GULATI
Father Name : PARVINDER GULATI
Mother Name : RAJNI GULATI
Class :9 | Section : F

28/06/2002
Name : SWEETY
Father Name : N G BISWAS
Mother Name : SHANTI
Class :9 | Section : G

29/06/2001
Name : POONAM MAHAWAR
Father Name : CHARAN DAS
Mother Name : DROPDI
Class :9 | Section : I

01/07/2002
Name : ANMOL SHARMA
Father Name : VIJAY SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : D

30/06/2002
Name : AASHNA SALWAN
Father Name : ASHWANI
Mother Name : RITU SAL
Class :10 | Section : F

02/07/2002
Name : DIVYA BISHT
Father Name : SURBER SINGH
Mother Name : SARASWATI
Class :10 | Section : F

28/06/2001
Name : PRANSHU SHARMA
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MANJU SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : A

02/07/2001
Name : NAVYA BHAYANA
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR BHAYANA
Mother Name : SEEMA BHAYANA
Class :11 | Section : A

01/07/2000
Name : SIMRAN
Father Name : ISHWAR LAL
Mother Name : NIRMALA
Class :11 | Section : D

02/07/2001
Name : NISHU
Father Name : DESH RAJ
Mother Name : KIRTI
Class :11 | Section : D

02/07/2001
Name : NIKITA DHINGRA
Father Name : RAJESH DHINGRA
Mother Name : TEENA DHINGRA
Class :11 | Section : E

29/06/2001
Name : PRATEEK SHARMA
Father Name : RAJNISH SHARMA
Mother Name : RAKHI SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : F

02/07/2001
Name : NIPUN GROVER
Father Name : GIRISH GROVER
Mother Name : SHALINI GROVER
Class :11 | Section : G

29/06/2001
Name : GUNEET REHLAN
Father Name : DAVINDER SINGH
Mother Name : RUPINDER KAUR
Class :11 | Section : G

28/06/2001
Name : HARSHITA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : ADARSH SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SRIVASTAVA
Class :11 | Section : H

29/06/2000
Name : VIKAS
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : LAXMI
Class :12 | Section : C

02/07/2000
Name : AASTHA TANDON
Father Name : VIKAS TANDON
Mother Name : POOJA TANDON
Class :12 | Section : D

29/06/2000
Name : SAHIB SINGH
Father Name : HARPAL SINGH
Mother Name : JASBIR KAUR
Class :12 | Section : F

01/07/2000
Name : KARAN KATYAL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA KATYAL
Class :12 | Section : G

29/06/2000
Name : JASMEET KAUR KOUNSAL
Father Name : CHARANJIT SINGH
Mother Name : DAVINDER KAUR
Class :12 | Section : G

01/07/2000
Name : KUNAL BATRA
Father Name : GAGAN BATRA
Mother Name : NEELAM BATRA
Class :12 | Section : H

30/06/2010
Name : SIRJAN SINGH
Father Name : SANDEEP SINGH
Mother Name : GURJEET KAUR
Class :2 | Section : J

28/06/2007
Name : NEEV NARANG
Father Name : AMIT NARANG
Mother Name : GEETU NARANG
Class :5 | Section : I

02/07/2007
Name : PURNIMAA DHAMIJA
Father Name : MANISH DHAMIJA
Mother Name : SONIA DHAMIJA
Class :5 | Section : I

30/06/2007
Name : BHAVY THUKRAL
Father Name : SUMIT THUKRAL
Mother Name : ASHA THUKRAL
Class :5 | Section : J

29/06/2006
Name : MANAN KHARBANDA
Father Name : SHAMMI KHARBANDA
Mother Name : NEENA
Class :6 | Section : J
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2017

      Download
  • Result of Speaking on the topic My Family My Roots (class VI)

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Poem Recitation class V.

      Download
  • Result of Drawing and Colouring Activity class Pre-Primary.

      Download
  • Result of PowerPoint Presentation Competition class X.

      Download
  • Result of First Aid Box Making Competition Class VI.

      Download
  • CBSE Class XII Result Highlights (2016-17)

      Download
  • Criteria for Class XI Stream Allotment (2017-18) (for internal candidates)


      Download
  • Result of Prepare a Science Magazine class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Folder Making Activity Competition class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Develop a Scratch Game Competition class VIII.

      Download
  • Circular on Summer Vacations (2017-18)

      Download
  • Result of Best Class Assemblies Class XII

      Download
  • Result of Creative Writing Competition class V.

      Download
  • Result of Flower Arrangement Activity.

      Download
  • Result of Earth Day Poster Competition class III and IV.

      Download
  • Result of World Health Day class VIII.

      Download
  • Result of Pledge Activity/Competition class X.

      Download
  • Result of Pamphlet Making Competition class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Competition class IX.

      Download
  • Stream and Section Wise Allotment Class XI 2017-18

      Download
  • The stream wise and section wise list for student of class XI will be available on website after 1:00 p.m. on 24th April, 2017.

     
  • The session for class XI will start from 25th April, 2017 instead of 24th April, 2017 as the school is the centre for CBSE Exams.

     
  • Dear parent, The school will remain closed tomorrow i.e. 4th April, 2017 on account of Ram Navmi.

     
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    Important instructions for selected candidates for admission to class Pre School (General Category)

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    List of selected candidates for admission to class Pre-School (General Category)

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    First Waiting list (General Category)

      Download
  • Healthy partnership and committed involvement of the parents is necessary for a fruitful academic journey of the students.

      Download

  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    Details of Candidates who applied to the school,for admission under Open Seats (General Category) with their points.

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    First waiting list (after lucky draw)

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    Second waiting list (after lucky draw)

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    Third waiting list (after lucky draw)

      Download
  • Pre School Admissions

    (Session 2017-18)

    Details of Candidates who applied to the school,for admission under Open Seats (General Category)

      Download
  • Winners of Class X Assembly

      Download
  • Dates for the Practical Exam for class XII (2017)

      Download
  • Alumni Reunion-2017 being organized on Sunday, 29th January 2017 at our School.

      Download
  • Important Information regarding Pre-School admission session 2017-18

      Download
  • Result of Collage Making Competition (Class X)

      Download
  • Result of Mathematical Rangoli (Class XI)

      Download
  • Dishayein - A Career Fair for students of classes IX-XII

    It is with immense pleasure that we would like to inform you that our school is organizing Dishayein a career fair for students of classes IX-XII on 24th December,2016 from 9:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m. in the school premises. All parents and students of classes IX-XII are cordially invited.

     
  • Dear Parent, Drawing Unit Test (EV II) of classes 3,4,5 scheduled for Tuesday 4th October, 2016 is postponed to Friday, 7th October, 2016. Due to unavoidable reasons.

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Mask Making of Endangered Species Competition (Class VI)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Historical Characters Come Alive Competition (Class II)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Salad Craft Competition (Class XI-XII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Hindi Kavita Vachan Pratiyogita (Class I)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Writing Competition (Class VIII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Card Making Competition (Class VII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Card Making Competition (Class VIII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Please note that the school will observe holiday on Tuesday 13-09-2016 on account of Eid-Ul-Zuha instead of 12-09-2016 (as mentioned earlier).

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • 6th September 2016 (Tuesday)- Class XI A1 and XI A2, 7th September 2016 (Wednesday)- Class XI B and XI C, 8th September 2016

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Rakhi Making Competition (Class VII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class Competition on topic E-toons (Class XI and XII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class Competition (class IV, IX and X)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Book cover designing competition

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Power Point Presentation Competition (Class X)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Hindi Spellathon Competition (Class IV)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Hindi Spellathon Competition (Class III)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of English Speaking Competition (Class III)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration Competition (class IX)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition (class V)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition (class III)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Bulletin Board Competition (class VII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Debate Competition (Class VIII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Parent Teacher Meeting (PTM) will be held on 30th July, 2016.

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition (class- VI-VII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition (Class VIII)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Colouring Competition (Pre-School)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Slogan Writing Competition (Middle Department)

    Download | Continue Reading »

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition (class IX-X)

    Read More

     
  • Result of Inter Class DAV Gaan Competition

    Read More

     
  • Result of Creative ways to Reuse Old Plastic Bottles (Individual activity)

    Read More

     
  • CLEAN SCHOOL OF THE YEAR AWARD 2016

    Read More

     
  • Selection of Taekwondo Athletes in 50th International Children Games (ICG)

    Read More

     
  • BEST SCHOOL BRANDS AWARD 2016
    One more feather has been added to the crown of Hansraj Model School as it received the Economic Times Best School Brands Award 2016.