logo
HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

.

.

.

IMA Distinguished Services Award

.

IMA Distinguished Services Award

Junoon Theatre Group

.

Junoon Theatre Group

Workshop on ‘Careers Career Choices- Parental Pressure V/s Self Passion’ for Class IX students.

.

Workshop on ‘Careers Career Choices- Parental Pressure V/s Self Passion’ for Class IX students.

Vanmahotsav

.

Vanmahotsav

World School Excellence Award -2017

.

World School Excellence Award -2017

.

.

.

Investiture Ceremony

.

Investiture Ceremony

Exceptional Women of Excellence in Academia- 2017

.

Exceptional Women of Excellence in Academia- 2017

Interact Installation

.

Interact Installation

Biz Buzz

.

Biz Buzz

.

.

.

.

.

.

Outstanding Physical Education Teacher / Coach Award - 2017

.

Outstanding Physical Education Teacher / Coach  Award - 2017

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.

.

.

.

.

Hansraj Premier League-1

.

Hansraj Premier League-1

Model United Nations

.

Model United Nations

Korea Story Telling

.

Korea Story Telling

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

HRMS

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

Workshop on ‘Career opportunities and avenues through basic sciences’ for class X and XII Science St

.

Workshop on ‘Career opportunities and avenues through basic sciences’ for class X and XII Science St

The school received the prestigious National Digital India Award

.

The school received the prestigious National Digital India Award

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018
About Our School

On May 7, 1966, an era began. Luminaries in the DAV College Management Committee (DAVCMC) envisioned a Renaissance-the first DAV co-educational school... Read More

Principal's Message

In June 2015, I entered Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, with a dream in my eyes and determination in my vision to contribute my very best in making the institution reach... Read More

​Student Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

25/09/2003
Name : AAYUSH AGGARWAL
Father Name : RAJESH AGGARWAL
Mother Name : SARITA AGGARWAL
Class :X | Section : A

24/09/2003
Name : VANSHIKA JINDAL
Father Name : PRADEEP GUPTA
Mother Name : PREETI GUPTA
Class :X | Section : B

24/09/2003
Name : SIMRAN ARORA
Father Name : KULBHUSHAN ARORA
Mother Name : SEEMA ARORA
Class :X | Section : A

23/09/2003
Name : DEV SACHDEVA
Father Name : NARESH SACHDEVA
Mother Name : RITU SACHDEVA
Class :X | Section : H

22/09/2003
Name : MONISHKA MEHTA
Father Name : VIKRAM MEHTA
Mother Name : DIVYA MEHTA
Class :X | Section : G

23/09/2001
Name : DHRUV ARORA
Father Name : SUNIL ARORA
Mother Name : SEEMA ARORA
Class :XII | Section : C

26/09/2000
Name : MOHIT ARORA
Father Name : SANJEEV ARORA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA ARORA
Class :XII | Section : D

26/09/2001
Name : RIDDHI JAIN
Father Name : ALOK JAIN
Mother Name : VANITA JAIN
Class :XII | Section : E

26/09/2001
Name : SIDDHI JAIN
Father Name : ALOK JAIN
Mother Name : VANITA JAIN
Class :XII | Section : A1

22/09/2001
Name : RISHABH SEHGAL
Father Name : GULSHAN SEHGAL
Mother Name : REKHA SEHGAL
Class :XII | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : HIMANSHU GARG
Father Name : PRADEEP GARG
Mother Name : NISHA GARG
Class :IX | Section : F

22/09/2004
Name : VANSHIKA GOSAIN
Father Name : AMAR SINGH GOSAIN
Mother Name : DEEPA
Class :IX | Section : G

22/09/2004
Name : BHOOMIKA GROVER
Father Name : MANOJ GROVER
Mother Name : ANJU GROVER
Class :IX | Section : F

24/09/2003
Name : NISHIT PANDEY
Father Name : AVANISH PANDEY
Mother Name : RENU PANDEY
Class :IX | Section : D

25/09/2005
Name : KANNAN MEHRA
Father Name : PARITOSH MEHRA
Mother Name : GEETA MEHRA
Class :VIII | Section : E

22/09/2005
Name : ISHITA SHARMA
Father Name : PANKAJ SHARMA
Mother Name : RUCHIKA SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : F

26/09/2005
Name : PRAGYA SHARMA
Father Name : MANOJ SHARMA
Mother Name : SAVITA SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : F

23/09/2005
Name : VIMANYU SHARMA
Father Name : VIPIN SHARMA
Mother Name : SHAILJA
Class :VIII | Section : E

24/09/2005
Name : ARJUN YADAV
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : DEEPTI YADAV
Class :VIII | Section : A

25/09/2003
Name : MOKSH NAGAR
Father Name : BHUPENDER KUMAR NAGAR
Mother Name : ASHA NAGAR
Class :X | Section : I

23/09/2002
Name : SIDDHARTH GUPTA
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : MADHU GUPTA
Class :X | Section : H

26/09/2004
Name : LEKISHA GOEL
Father Name : YOGESH GOEL
Mother Name : KARUNA GOEL
Class :IX | Section : F

23/09/2005
Name : VANSHAJ HARJAI
Father Name : RAMAN HARJAI
Mother Name : ROSY HARJAI
Class :VI | Section : J

26/09/2004
Name : SHASHANK
Father Name : SANJAY PASWAN
Mother Name : SANTOSH
Class :VIII | Section : C

23/09/2006
Name : AISHWARYA SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : ADARSH SHRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHRIVASTAVA
Class :VII | Section : B

25/09/2006
Name : AKSHAR JAIN
Father Name : SANJEEV JAIN
Mother Name : REENA JAIN
Class :VII | Section : E

24/09/2006
Name : PARTH BABBAR
Father Name : RAVI BABBAR
Mother Name : SONIA BABBAR
Class :VII | Section : G

23/09/2006
Name : RISHIKA KHULLAR
Father Name : ANMOL KHULLAR
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :VII | Section : D

26/09/2003
Name : JATIN KWATRA
Father Name : AJAY KWATRA
Mother Name : MEENU KWATRA
Class :X | Section : G

26/09/2006
Name : ANMOL JAGGI
Father Name : DINESH JAGGI
Mother Name : RAJNI JAGGI
Class :VII | Section : B

26/09/2003
Name : PARTH GULATI
Father Name : VINAY GULATI
Mother Name : POOJA GULATI
Class :X | Section : A

22/09/2004
Name : YASH BHARDWAJ
Father Name : PRAFFUL BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : SUMITRA BHARDWAJ
Class :IX | Section : F

26/09/2007
Name : DISHI GUPTA
Father Name : TARUN GUPTA
Mother Name : MEENU GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : A

26/09/2007
Name : SHABD SARNA
Father Name : RAHUL SARNA
Mother Name : RAJNI SARNA
Class :VI | Section : B

26/09/2007
Name : MIHIR SHARMA
Father Name : SUNIL SHARMA
Mother Name : MRIDMA SHARMA
Class :VI | Section : H

23/09/2007
Name : KANAK SHARMA
Father Name : VIPIN SHARMA
Mother Name : SUNAINA SHARMA
Class :VI | Section : F

25/09/2007
Name : SOUMIL
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :VI | Section : B

26/09/2006
Name : RONIT
Father Name : SHYAM KUMAR
Mother Name : SHAMA
Class :VI | Section : G

24/09/2007
Name : YUVRAJ SINGH
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUGANTI
Class :VI | Section : J

26/09/2006
Name : RISHABH GAHLAWAT
Father Name : SUSHIL KUMAR GAHLAWAT
Mother Name : NISHA
Class :VII | Section : J

26/09/2008
Name : MANISHKA LAMBA
Father Name : ASHISH LAMBA
Mother Name : BHARTI LAMBA
Class :V | Section : B

22/09/2008
Name : KARTIKAY MALHOTRA
Father Name : VICKY MALHOTRA
Mother Name : KAVITA MALHOTRA
Class :V | Section : J

26/09/2008
Name : MAYUR GOEL
Father Name : PARVEEN GOEL
Mother Name : MONICA GOEL
Class :V | Section : B

24/09/2008
Name : HARDIK
Father Name : PREM LAL
Mother Name : HENSA
Class :V | Section : F

23/09/2008
Name : KISHIT JAIN
Father Name : VARUN JAIN
Mother Name : NEHA JAIN
Class :V | Section : G

22/09/2005
Name : VANSHIKA
Father Name : PANKAJ SUNEJA
Mother Name : YOGEETA SUNEJA
Class :VIII | Section : F

25/09/2008
Name : HARSHIL BHARGAVA
Father Name : TRILOK CHAND
Mother Name : ANJANA CHAND
Class :IV | Section : G

23/09/2008
Name : ARJUN SINGH RAJPUT
Father Name : RAKESH SINGH
Mother Name : AMRITA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : F

26/09/2009
Name : NANDNI PAWAN
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :IV | Section : G

22/09/2009
Name : SHAURYA SHARMA
Father Name : RAM AVTAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SHWETA SHARMA
Class :IV | Section : F

24/09/2009
Name : NAVYA SIBBAL
Father Name : MOHIT SIBBAL
Mother Name : SHEETAL SIBBAL
Class :IV | Section : I

26/09/2009
Name : SURABHI GUPTA
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUDHA GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : C

25/09/2009
Name : SHAURYA CHAUHAN
Father Name : ARUN CHAUHAN
Mother Name : AKANKSHA CHAUHAN
Class :IV | Section : A

26/09/2010
Name : LAVANSH
Father Name : HEMANT
Mother Name : OMWATI
Class :III | Section : J

23/09/2010
Name : DEVANSHU ANAND
Father Name : ASHISH ANAND
Mother Name : JYOTI ANAND
Class :III | Section : I

24/09/2010
Name : DEEPANKAR
Father Name : SURESH
Mother Name : KAUSHALYA
Class :III | Section : J

22/09/2010
Name : TALHA KHAN
Father Name : ASIF KHAN
Mother Name : HURI KHAN
Class :III | Section : G

23/09/2010
Name : DIVIT CHANANA
Father Name : ATUL CHANANA
Mother Name : LEENA CHANANA
Class :III | Section : F

24/09/2010
Name : NEELGAGAN
Father Name : DR. MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SUCHITRA CHAUDHARY
Class :III | Section : A

23/09/2010
Name : DIVYAM BASANDRAI
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR BASANDRAI
Mother Name : UPASANA BASANDRAI
Class :III | Section : B

22/09/2010
Name : SARTHAK KHURANA
Father Name : ASHWANI KHURANA
Mother Name : NEETI KHURANA
Class :III | Section : G

23/09/2010
Name : DIYA SHARMA
Father Name : JAI PRAKASH
Mother Name : RADHA SHARMA
Class :III | Section : I

22/09/2010
Name : SAMREEN KAUR
Father Name : KIRANDEEP SINGH ANAND
Mother Name : KAMALPREET KAUR
Class :III | Section : J

23/09/2011
Name : RIDHIMA
Father Name : VISHAL BHAGAT
Mother Name : SAVITA BHAGAT
Class :II | Section : G

22/09/2011
Name : HEMANK DHEER
Father Name : ANSHUL DHEER
Mother Name : NA
Class :II | Section : C

25/09/2011
Name : RASGUN KAUR KALRA
Father Name : TAJINDER PAL SINGH
Mother Name : NIDHI KALRA
Class :II | Section : G

22/09/2011
Name : HARSHIT
Father Name : GHAN SHYAM
Mother Name : BIMLA
Class :II | Section : F

25/09/2010
Name : DISHANT
Father Name : KAMAL
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :II | Section : G

22/09/2011
Name : AARAV UPADHYAY
Father Name : ANUPAM KUMAR
Mother Name : PRIYA
Class :II | Section : J

23/09/2011
Name : ANANYA GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY GUPTA
Mother Name : MANGLA GUPTA
Class :II | Section : B

22/09/2011
Name : KARTIK
Father Name : BHUPENDER
Mother Name : KARTIK
Class :II | Section : F

23/09/2010
Name : DAKSH SINGH
Father Name : KUNDAN SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :II | Section : C

22/09/2012
Name : ANANDIT MEHTANI
Father Name : SAMEER MEHTANI
Mother Name : POOJA CHOWDHARY MEHTANI
Class :I | Section : J

25/09/2012
Name : CARMAN REHAT KAUR
Father Name : AMRIK SINGH JASSAL
Mother Name : SURINDER KAUR
Class :I | Section : F

23/09/2012
Name : BHAVESH
Father Name : BUDH DEV
Mother Name : NEHA
Class :I | Section : E

24/09/2012
Name : ISHAAN ANAND
Father Name : MR JAI KISHAN ANAND
Mother Name : MRS EKTA ANAND
Class :I | Section : F

24/09/2012
Name : VEDANT ANAND
Father Name : MR JAI KISHAN ANAND
Mother Name : MRS EKTA ANAND
Class :I | Section : G

23/09/2009
Name : SARANSH GUPTA
Father Name : SACHIN GUPTA
Mother Name : POOJA GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : G

24/09/2009
Name : NAMIT KAPOOR
Father Name : PUNEET KAPOOR
Mother Name : DEEPTI KAPOOR
Class :IV | Section : A

25/09/2013
Name : ISHITA
Father Name : KUMAR MANISH
Mother Name : DIPTI BARANWAL
Class :P.P | Section : A

26/09/2013
Name : JAPNEET KAUR NAGI
Father Name : DAVINDER SINGH NAGI
Mother Name : SURJEET KAUR NAGI
Class :P.P | Section : C

23/09/2013
Name : LAVISHA
Father Name : SHYAM LAL
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :P.P | Section : D

24/09/2013
Name : ADHIRAJ GROVER
Father Name : SANJEEV GROVER
Mother Name : POONAM GROVER
Class :P.P | Section : H

25/09/2013
Name : MANNAN SINGH BHASIN
Father Name : KULBIR SINGH BHASIN
Mother Name : RITU GANDHOKE BHASIN
Class :P.P | Section : A

22/09/2011
Name : KANAV KHANNA
Father Name : KUNAL SHARMA
Mother Name : SAKSHI KHANNA
Class :II | Section : G

23/09/2002
Name : ANANYA SHARMA
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : NEELAMBARI SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : G

22/09/2002
Name : ANIRUDH ACHANTANI
Father Name : SUMESH ACHANTANI
Mother Name : KRITIKA ACHINTANI
Class :XI | Section : H

25/09/2002
Name : LAKSHITA BHATIA
Father Name : SHIV BHATIA
Mother Name : KAVITA BHATIA
Class :XI | Section : B

25/09/2002
Name : PRATEEK AWASTHI
Father Name : ADITYA AWASTHI
Mother Name : PRATIBHA AWASTHI
Class :XI | Section : NA

24/09/2002
Name : DHRUV KHURANA
Father Name : VICKY KHURANA
Mother Name : HEMA KHURANA
Class :XI | Section : NA

22/09/2002
Name : YASHI GUPTA
Father Name : RAJEEV GUPTA
Mother Name : REENA GUPTA
Class :XI | Section : E

26/09/2002
Name : ABHIN MITTAL
Father Name : VARUN MITTAL
Mother Name : NISHA MITTAL
Class :XI | Section : H

24/09/2002
Name : ISHITA MAHAJAN
Father Name : AMIT MAHAJAN
Mother Name : SWATI MAHAJAN
Class :XI | Section : E

26/09/2002
Name : ANUSHRI ANAND
Father Name : VIKAS ANAND
Mother Name : SANGEETA ANAND
Class :XI | Section : D

22/09/2014
Name : MANVIK MAGGO
Father Name : BHARAT MAGGO
Mother Name : RAMA MAGGO
Class :P.S. | Section : C

23/09/2013
Name : REYANSH THAKUR
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : RAJNI
Class :P.S. | Section : C

23/09/2014
Name : OJAS BALIYAN
Father Name : VINEET KUMAR BALIYAN
Mother Name : SHWETA CHAUDHARY
Class :P.S. | Section : B

26/09/2014
Name : RIDHIMA
Father Name : TILAK RAJ
Mother Name : HEENA
Class :P.S. | Section : D

25/09/2014
Name : ZORAWAR SINGH
Father Name : GURJIT
Mother Name : ANKITA KAUR
Class :P.S. | Section : A

22/09/2014
Name : SIZRA
Father Name : SAMSHAD ANSARI
Mother Name : SAHISTA
Class :P.S. | Section : C

24/09/2014
Name : PARIDHI SINGAL
Father Name : RAHUL SINGAL
Mother Name : SONU KANSAL
Class :P.S. | Section : I

26/09/2014
Name : PRANABH PURI
Father Name : RISHABH PURI
Mother Name : DIVYA PURI
Class :P.S. | Section : I
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Result of National Sports Day of class IX

      Download
  • Result of Nutritious Blend of class XI

      Download
  • Result of Bhajan Recital of class Pre-School

      Download
  • Result of class activity of class V

      Download
  • Result of Inter Class Debate competition of class IV

      Download
  • DEAR PARENT, THE STUDENTS OF CLASSES IV AND V WILL HAVE A HOLIDAY ON 15-09-2018 AS TEACHERS HAVE TO ATTEND CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ORGANISED BY DAVCMC.

     
  • DEAR PARENT,THE STUDENTS OF CLASSES VI TO CLASS XII WILL OBSERVE A PREPRATORY HOLIDAY ON 14-09-2018. PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOUR WARD REACHES SCHOOL BEFORE 7:50 A.M. ON EXAM DAYS ALSO AS LATE COMERS WILL NOT BE PERMITTED.

     
  • Result of Sanskrit Saptah of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Quiz of class VIII

      Download
  • Hansraj Model School received the Outstanding CBSE School Award (Delhi region) by an eminent panel for The North Delhi school Merit Award Survey conducted by Education Today. The school Principal, Ms. Heemal H Bhat was the proud recipient of this prestigious award at the award ceremony held at Taj City Centre, Gurugram.

      Download
  • Result of Bhajan Gayan Pratiyogita of class X

      Download
  • Result of Kavita Vachan Pratiyogita of class IX

      Download
  • Dear Parent,

    The school will remain closed for students tomorrow that is 05/09/2018 on account of Teachers Day.

     
  • The school will observe cleanliness drive for SWACHH BHARAT- SWACHHATA PAKHWADA from 1 to 15 September, 2018 with a mission of cleanliness in the community thereby creating mass awareness.

     
  • Result of National Sports Day of class X

      Download
  • Result of Sanskrit Saptah of class V

      Download
  • Result of Make a Pledge (English) of class X

      Download
  • Result of Bhumika Nirvah of class VI

      Download
  • Result of Hindi declamation of class VII

      Download
  • Result of declamation of class IX

      Download
  • DEAR PARENT, AN ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE PARENTS OF CLASSES III AND IV WILL BE HELD IN THE SCHOOL TT HALL ON 25.08.2018 FROM 10.30 AM TO 11.30 AM. TOPIC- MODERN DAY PARENTING - KNOW YOUR CHILD.

     
  • DEAR PARENT, AN ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE PARENTS OF CLASSES IX AND X WILL BE HELD IN THE SCHOOL TT HALL ON 25.08.2018 FROM 8.30 AM TO 9.30 AM. TOPIC- EXAMINATION PATTERN AND PREPARING FOR BOARD EXAM 2019.

     
  • We are organising a blood donation camp in collaboration with Rotary Blood Bank and Rotary Club Delhi Midwest on Saturday 25 of August.All the parents are requested to come forward to donate blood for this noble cause and make it a grand success.

     
  • Dear Parents,

    The school will remain closed tomorrow as a mark of respect on the demise of our beloved former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ji.

     
  • Result of Hindi patriotic poem recitation of class II

      Download
  • Result of poster making activity of class V

      Download
  • Result of essay writing (English) of class IX

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class X

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Wall Magazine of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of patriotic poem recitation of class II.

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Mono Act Play ( in sanskrit Language) of class VIII.

      Download
  • Result of first Aid is the first step towards recovery of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Shalok Uchcharan of class VII

      Download
  • Result of Poster Making of class IX

      Download
  • Result of English poem recitation of class I

      Download
  • Result of Foodelicious cooking activity of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Nukkad Natak of class XI

      Download
  • Result of poster making with slogan of class V

      Download
  • Parent Teacher Contact Programme (PTM) for class Pre-School will held tomorrow i.e. 07/07/2018. Students accompanying their parents should come in proper school uniform wearing their I-card. Please bring your parent I-card with you.

     
  • Result of morning assembly of class VIII.

      Download
  • NEET RESULT 2018

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018

      Download
  • Result of Creative Writing (Hindi) Competition of Class V

      Download
  • Result of Drawing and Colouring Activity of Class Pre Primary

      Download
  • Result of Innovative family tree making competition of class VI

      Download
  • Result of School magazine cover design competition of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Poem Recitation Competition of class III.

      Download
  • Result of Poster making competition of class X

      Download
  • Result of Prepare a movie (Respect labour) Competition of class X

      Download
  • The school will get over at 11:30 am for primary students and for the students of classes VI to XII at 1:00 pm.

     
  • Dear Parent,

    The Periodical Test-I / Unit Test-I is starting from 7th May' 2018. Please ensure that your ward reaches school before 07:50AM as late entry will not be permitted even on examination days.

     
  • Result of Monument Travelogue Activity of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Declamation of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Debate Competition of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Debated Decoration Competition of class X

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration competition of class IX

      Download
  • Result of Quiz Competition of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Exhibition Activity of class VII.

      Download
  • RESULT OF RANGMANCH-2018

      Download
  • Important circular for change in morning bus timings (both trips), from 10th April, 2018 onwards.

      Download
  • Important circular for the session (2018-19)

      Download
  • Dear Parents, Pre-Primary will observe a holiday on 02-04-2018 due to the Pre-School Orientation session with parents.

     
  • The session of the classes VIII and IX will start from 03-04-2018 due to the CBSE Exams.

     
  • Important instructions for Pre-School students (2018-19)

      Download
  • Pre-School Session (2018-19)

    Orientation of class Pre-School is on 02-04-2018 in the main school auditorium at 8:30 a.m. Mobile phones are not allowed in the school premises, kindly make necessary arrangements for their safe upkeep.

     
  • Orientation Day for Pre-School parents has been rescheduled. New date will be informed soon. Keep checking the school website for all updates.

     
  • Important instructions for class I (2018-19)

      Download
  • Important instructions for class I Interactive Session to be held on 20-03-2018.

      Download
  • As per departmental instructions we are rescheduling the admission process. Please keep checking the school website for further instructions.

     
  • PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSIONS (GENERAL CATEGORY)
    SESSION- 2018-19 DETAILS REGARDING FEE DEPOSITION FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.

      Download
  • LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS PRE-SCHOOL SESSION (2018-19)

      Download
  • PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSIONS (GENERAL CATEGORY) SESSION- 2018-19 DETAILS REGARDING FEE DEPOSITION FOR SELECTED CANDIDATES.

      Download
  • LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY)
    SESSION- (2018-19)

      Download
  • Important instructions for document verification of Pre-School admission (2018-19) shortlisted, first and second waiting list candidates.

      Download
  • Pre-School admission (2018-19) schedule and important instructions.

      Download
  • PRE SCHOOL ADMISSION LIST OF CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR LUCKY DRAW (70 POINTS)
    SESSION- 2018-19

      Download
  • A LUCKY DRAW FOR CANDIDATES OBTAINING 70 POINTS WOULD BE HELD ON 06-02-2018 AT 10:00 A.M. IN THE SCHOOL AUDITORIUM TO DRAW THE REMAINING SHORTLISTED AND WAITING LIST CANDIDATES.

     
  • LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES ELIGIBLE FOR DOCUMENT VERIFICATION FOR ADMISSION TO CLASS PRE SCHOOL (IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) SESSION- 2018-19

      Download
  • Admission Schedule for class Pre School (for General Category) Session 2018-19.


      Download
  • Pre-School admission 2018-19- Registration forms for admission to class Pre-School will be available online from 27/12/2017 onwards.