logo
HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

Golden Jubilee Finale

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

HRMS

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

.

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

Indian paddler Manika Batra, a school alumnus turned the tables at the CWG2018

.

.

.

Scool Stars National School Excellence Award for Leadership and Co-Curricular Education

.

Scool Stars National School Excellence Award for Leadership and Co-Curricular Education

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

01/03/2016
Name : NEVAAN CHOUDHARY
Father Name : VIBHANSHU CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : AMISHA TANDON CHOUDHARY
Class :PS | Section : A

01/03/2016
Name : VIRAAJ SINHA
Father Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : ANAMIKA SRIVASTAVA
Class :PS | Section : A

01/03/2016
Name : MAAHIR SONI
Father Name : MANNU SONI
Mother Name : BHAWANA SONI
Class :PS | Section : F

28/02/2016
Name : TEJAS YADAV
Father Name : MANOJ YADAV
Mother Name : PREETI YADAV
Class :PS | Section : J

27/02/2015
Name : SARTHAK ROUT
Father Name : SOMESH KUMAR ROUT
Mother Name : SASWATIKA ROUT
Class :PP | Section : A

28/02/2015
Name : KRISHIV BAJAJ
Father Name : ATUL BAJAJ
Mother Name : MEETALI BAJAJ
Class :PP | Section : B

01/03/2015
Name : HIMANK SHARMA
Father Name : YOGESH SHARMA
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : D

28/02/2015
Name : GARVIT BASOYA
Father Name : SURENDER SINGH
Mother Name : NEETI SINGH
Class :PP | Section : F

27/02/2015
Name : KARTIK SHARMA
Father Name : SHIV SHARMA
Mother Name : SHILPA SHARMA
Class :PP | Section : F

27/02/2015
Name : KAPISH YADAV
Father Name : SUNIL YADAV
Mother Name : AMRITA YADAV
Class :PP | Section : H

02/03/2014
Name : DIPIKA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : BALI
Class :I | Section : C

27/02/2013
Name : TAVISHI
Father Name : ANAND RAJ
Mother Name : DEEPA
Class :I | Section : I

27/02/2013
Name : UDAI SINGH CHAUHAN
Father Name : SHAILENDRA SINGH CHAUHAN
Mother Name : JASPREET KAUR
Class :II | Section : A

01/03/2013
Name : PRANAV PANWAR
Father Name : KAMAL PANWAR
Mother Name : RAKHI
Class :II | Section : F

27/02/2013
Name : SHNAYA
Father Name : SURAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : SWATI SHARMA
Class :II | Section : J

27/02/2012
Name : LOVE
Father Name : SANDEEP KR
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :III | Section : C

01/03/2011
Name : JAYANT AJIMAL
Father Name : VINOD AJIMAL
Mother Name : HEMA AJIMAL
Class :III | Section : D

01/03/2012
Name : VIANCA SOBTI
Father Name : DR VIKRAM SOBTI
Mother Name : DR SMRITI SOBTI
Class :III | Section : E

27/02/2012
Name : CHERRY
Father Name : RAKESH
Mother Name : USHA
Class :III | Section : I

02/03/2011
Name : ARNAV SHARMA
Father Name : MR RISHI KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MONICA SHARMA
Class :IV | Section : B

27/02/2010
Name : AARAV MANRAL
Father Name : VIJAY PAL SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI MANRAL
Class :IV | Section : D

27/02/2011
Name : BHAVIK GHAI
Father Name : JATIN GHAI
Mother Name : HEMA GHAI
Class :IV | Section : F

28/02/2011
Name : EKAKSH GUPTA
Father Name : RAHAT GUPTA
Mother Name : SHWETA GUPTA
Class :IV | Section : J

27/02/2009
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :V | Section : B

01/03/2010
Name : SIDDHI SHARMA
Father Name : SUMIT SHARMA
Mother Name : ARCHANA SHARMA
Class :V | Section : B

01/03/2010
Name : SHAURYA JAIN
Father Name : AMIT JAIN
Mother Name : MADHVI JAIN
Class :V | Section : E

01/03/2010
Name : UMANG
Father Name : JITENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :V | Section : I

27/02/2010
Name : DIYA KHURANA
Father Name : KAPIL KHURANA
Mother Name : PINKY KHURANA
Class :V | Section : I

27/02/2009
Name : DIVYAANSH SAGAR
Father Name : AMIT SAGAR
Mother Name : BHARTI
Class :VI | Section : I

29/02/2008
Name : ASHMIT
Father Name : SUMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : VARUNA GUPTA
Class :VII | Section : A

01/03/2008
Name : YUVNA LALIT
Father Name : KAPIL LALIT
Mother Name : DEEPTI
Class :VII | Section : B

02/03/2008
Name : KABEER DEWAN
Father Name : AMIT DEWAN
Mother Name : KAVITA DEWAN
Class :VII | Section : C

28/02/2008
Name : NIHARIKA CHHABRA
Father Name : RAVI CHHABRA
Mother Name : ARCHANA CHHABRA
Class :VII | Section : C

27/02/2007
Name : KRISHNA SETHI
Father Name : KAMAL SETHI
Mother Name : NISHA SETHI
Class :VIII | Section : B

02/03/2006
Name : RUDRA KUMAR
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :VIII | Section : D

01/03/2007
Name : JAGRITI BUDHIRAJA
Father Name : JITENDER BUDHIRAJA
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :VIII | Section : I

02/03/2007
Name : SAKSHAM MANOCHA
Father Name : SANJAY MANOCHA
Mother Name : NEETU MANOCHA
Class :VIII | Section : J

28/02/2006
Name : VRINDA GARG
Father Name : VIKAS GARG
Mother Name : YASHIKA GARG
Class :VIII | Section : J

27/02/2006
Name : RAM ARORA
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR ARORA
Mother Name : SHIVANI ARORA
Class :IX | Section : A

01/03/2005
Name : ARNAV JAIN
Father Name : AJAY JAIN
Mother Name : PRIYANKA JAIN
Class :IX | Section : B

28/02/2006
Name : SUVAN WADHWA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR
Mother Name : JYOTI WADHWA
Class :IX | Section : B

28/02/2005
Name : RAVIT PULYANI
Father Name : VINOD PULYANI
Mother Name : AASTHA PULYANI
Class :X | Section : A

02/03/2004
Name : HARDIK BAKSHI
Father Name : SACHIN BAKSHI
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :X | Section : C

27/02/2004
Name : DIVYAM GOYAL
Father Name : MUKESH GOYAL
Mother Name : KRISHNA GOEL
Class :X | Section : D

28/02/2004
Name : VIDIT SACHDEV
Father Name : KRISHAN SACHDEV
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :X | Section : E

28/02/2004
Name : RIYA SHARMA
Father Name : RAJINDER SHARMA
Mother Name : BABITA SHARMA
Class :X | Section : F

28/02/2005
Name : RISHEEK YADAV
Father Name : SWATANTRA YADAV
Mother Name : PARVESH YADAV
Class :X | Section : H

29/02/2004
Name : VAIBHAV SURANA
Father Name : PANKAJ SURANA
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :X | Section : I

27/02/2002
Name : MANAV KHANNA
Father Name : ANIL KHANNA
Mother Name : RITA KHANNA
Class :XII | Section : C

28/02/2002
Name : PRATHAM NAGPAL
Father Name : LALIT NAGPAL
Mother Name : ANJALI NAGPAL
Class :XII | Section : D

27/02/2002
Name : MRIGYA KHANNA
Father Name : ANIL KHANNA
Mother Name : RITA KHANNA
Class :XII | Section : G

28/02/2002
Name : MEGHA
Father Name : YADRAM
Mother Name : PREETI BINDRA
Class :XII | Section : G

01/03/2016
Name : NAKSH GULATI
Father Name : GIRISH GULATI
Mother Name : RITU GULATI
Class :PS | Section : D

27/02/2003
Name : AMIT KUMAR JAKHAR
Father Name : BHAGIRATH RAM JAKHAR
Mother Name : GOMTI DEVI
Class :XI | Section : C

01/03/2003
Name : PARTH
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : RACHNA
Class :XI | Section : B

27/02/2003
Name : ABHINAV AGARWAL
Father Name : SANDEEP AGARWAL
Mother Name : RUCHI AGARWAL
Class :XI | Section : H
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Result of Poem Writing Activity for class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Ad Zapper Activity for class I.

      Download
  • Annual Practical Date Sheet for Class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Result of Book Review Activity for class X.

      Download
  • Result of Poem Writing Activity for class V.

      Download
  • THE STUDENTS OF CLASSES III TO IX AND CLASS XI WILL HAVE A PREPRATORY HOLIDAY ON 14.02.2020.

     
  • Result of Travelogue Designing for class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Fancy Dress & Poem for class II.

      Download
  • Result of Story Writing Activity for class V.

      Download
  • Result of Talent Hunt (Dance) for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Story Writing Activity for class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Book Review Activity for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Shatranj Ke Khiladi for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Talent Hunt (Singing) for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Talent Hunt (Stand up and others) for class IX.

      Download
  • Schedule for CBSE Board Practicals of class XII (2019‐20)

      Download
  • Pre-School Admissions (General Category) session- 2020-2021. Important Instructions for Fee Deposition of Selected Candidates.

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions (General Category) session- 2020-2021. List of Selected Candidates.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration for Class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Comic Dance Movement for class Pre Primary.

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly for class VI

      Download
  • DETAILS OF CHILDREN REGISTERED FOR PRE- SCHOOL ADMISSIONS 2020-2021 IN APLHABETICAL ORDER.

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions Session 2020-2021 Lucky Draw Result. Waiting List (40 points)

      Download
  • Pre- School Admissions Session 2020-2021 Lucky Draw Result. Candidates Eligible for Document Verification (40 points)

      Download
  • Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

      Download
  • Pre-School Admissions Important Information (Lucky Draw on 17-01-2020)

      Download
  • Details of Children who applied to the school for Pre-School admission under open seats (2020-2021)

      Download
  • Pre School admissions important notice session: 2019-20

      Download
  • Dear Parent

    Keeping in mind the current law and order situation and the prevailing weather conditions in the city, the picnic of the students of class XI has been postponed till further notice.

     
  • Dear Parent

    Keeping in mind the current law and order situation and the prevailing weather conditions in the city, the Rocksport Camp for students of class V has been postponed till further notice.

     
  • We wish to inform you that due to the prevailing law and order situation in Delhi, the DAV UNITED FESTIVAL scheduled to be held from 20th to 22nd December, 2019 stands postponed. We look forward to seeing you on the revised dates which will be intimated soon.



     
  • Result of Do It Yourself Activity for class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Do It Yourself Activity for class VIII.

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of IKEBANA (Japanese Art of Floral Arrangement) for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Quiz for class X.

      Download
  • Result of E-Poster Designing for class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Story Telling for class IX-X.

      Download
  • Result of Book Cover Designing for class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Book Cover Designing for class VIII.

      Download
  • Hansraj Model School in association with Spic Macay is organizing a Hindustani Classical Vocal Recital by Pt. Raja Kale on 27th November, 2019 in the school auditorium.

      Download
  • Result of Movie Making for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Plast Art Activity for class VII

      Download
  • Pre-School Admission (2020-2021)

    Admission forms for class Pre-School session 2020-21 would be available online from 29th November, 2019 - 27th December, 2019. Last date for submission of forms is 27th December, 2019 (Till 2:00 p.m)

    Website: www.hansrajmodelschool.org

     
  • Dear Parent,

    This is to inform you that due to high level of pollution, the school will be over at 11:30 a.m. and buses will leave school at 11:45 a.m. Kindly arrange pickups accordingly. Also, tomorrow the school will remain closed.

     
  • Result of English Poem Recitation for class II

      Download
  • Result of Poster Making Competition for class XI.

      Download
  • Class XI Chemistry assignment.

      Download
  • Dear Parent,

    The school will remain closed from 2nd November, 2019 to 5th November, 2019 due to the increased levels of pollution. The EV-2 exam which was to be held on 4th Nov has been postponed and the new date will be intimated later.

     
  • Class XI assignment of Maths and Physics.

      Download
  • Syllabus for Unit Test-II of class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Date Sheet for Unit Test-II of class XI (2019-20).

      Download
  • Result of Rangoli Competition for class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Aao Sunaayen Kahani (hindi) for class I

      Download
  • Retest Date Sheet for Half Yearly (2019-20) of class XI

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class IX

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly for class VII

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly for class X

      Download
  • Result of Project-States for class III

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Hasya Kavita for class Pre Primary

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class IV

      Download
  • Revised Examination schedule of classes V to class XII for 20-09-2019 and 21-09-2019.

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class III.

      Download
  • Result of Fancy Dress Competition for class II.

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class V.

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class VI.

      Download
  • Changes in the school timings during the examination days (Half Yearly Exams) 2019-20.

      Download
  • The PTM for classes Pre-Primary and III to XII will be held on 31-08-2019 from 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 noon. Mobile phones are not permitted inside the school premises. Please carry your parent I-Card to avoid any inconvenience.

     
  • SCHOOL ENTERPRISE CHALLENGE, 2019-SWASTI - A socially relevant initiative involving TRASH TO TREASURE

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class X

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Saptah for class VII

      Download
  • Class XI assignment of Engineering Graphics and Mathematics.

      Download
  • Result of Singing Talent Competition of class X

      Download
  • Result of Turn Coat of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Dress Designing Using Newspaper of class X

      Download
  • Result of Story of Spices of class VIII.

      Download
  • Syllabus of Half Yearly Exam of class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Date Sheet of Half Yearly Exam of class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • The date sheet for the half yearly exam will be available on the school website today (17-8-2019) after 5:00 p.m (classes- V to XII).

     
  • Date Sheet for retest of Unit Test I (2019-20) for class XI.

      Download
  • Result of Rhythmic Rhyme Activity of class Pre Primary.

      Download
  • Result of English Poem Recitation of class I.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration Activity of class X.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration Activity of class IX.

      Download
  • Syllabus for Unit Test I for class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • Date Sheet for Unit Test I for class XI (2019-20)

      Download
  • The Recognition Ceremony 2018-19 will be held on 30-07-2019.

     
  • Due to prevailing heat wave conditions, the school timing will be 7:50 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. from 04-07-2019 to 06-07-2019. Buses will leave at 1:10 p.m. after school.

     
  • Dear Parent,

    Due to severe heat wave condition the school will remain closed for classes Pre School to VIII till 6th July. The school will remain open for classes IX to XII as usual.

     
  • Important circular regarding transport 2019-20

      Download
  • Class XI 2019-20 Section Allotment.

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Poem Recitation of Class III

      Download
  • Result of Poetic Depiction of Class VII

      Download
  • Result of 'Laying Table for Lunch' of Class X

      Download
  • Result of 'Laying Table for Dinner' of Class X

      Download
  • NEET QUALIFIERS 2019

      Download
  • Holidays Homework is available on the School's Website.

    Procedure to download Holidays Homework is as follows:

    • Login by entering the Fee-Code as username and password.
    • Click on Toggle Menu on the top left corner (three small horizontal lines).
    • Click on Homework Category and download your homework.
     
  • Result of Debate and Discussions of class VIII.

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Poem Recitation of class IV

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Talk Master Activity of class VII.

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2019

      Download
  • Meet our Speaker for Day 2 @Dishayein on April 30, 2019 (Tuesday)

    Mr. Koushik Kohli, an Engineer and CEO of Dream Dezine
    for the PCM students of Classes X and XII.

      Download
  • Meet our Speaker for Day 2 @Dishayein on April 30, 2019 (Tuesday)

    Ms. Tarang Kaur, Cabin Crew
    for the students of Class XII.

      Download
  • Result of Rangmanch 2019 (24-04-2019)

      Download
  • Result of Rangmanch 2019 (23-04-2019)

      Download
  • The school will remain closed tomorrow i.e. 19-04-2019 on account of Good Friday.

     
  • The students of classes IV to class VI will observe a holiday on 20-04-2019 on account of PTM.

     
  • The PTM for students of classes III to class VI will be held on 20-04-2019 (Saturday) from 8:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. Mobile phones are not permitted in the school premises. Please carry your Parent I-card of the previous year with you to avoid any inconvinience.

     
  • The school will remain closed on 17/04/19 on account of Mahavir Jayanti.

     
  • Safety and Security Circular.

      Download
  • Rangmanch - 2019

      Download
  • Dear Parent,

    Welcome to the new academic session 2019-20. We would like to express our gratitude for your support to the school at all times. This is to inform you that printing of fee slips is in process and the same shall be distributed to your ward within 2-3 days; there is a nominal fee hike for this session; late fine on fee shall be charged w.e.f. 21-04-2019.

  • Dear Parent,

    The interactive session for class I will be held on 22-03-2019 in the school auditorium at 9:00 a.m sharp. It will be preferred if your wards do not accompany. Mobile phones are not allowed in the school premises. Entry by parents I-Card only.

     
  • Interactive session for Pre-School parents (session 2019-2020) is on 23-03-2019 at 8:30 a.m. in the main school auditorium.

     
  • Parents of students of Pre Primary class are cordially invited for Kindergarten Graduation Day to be held on 15-03-2019 at 10:30 a.m. in Main School Auditorium.

     
  • Result of Speaking on a topic "National Symbols" for class Pre Primary.

      Download
  • Result of English Speech of class V.

      Download
  • Pre- School Admission (2019-2020)

    List of selected candidates from second waiting list.

      Download
  • Practice Papers for Class XII (2018-19).

      Download
  • Practice Papers for Class X (2018-19).

      Download
  • Dear Parents,

    The Ashirwad Ceremony of the students of class XII will be held on 14-02-2019. The Admit Cards will also be given on the same day. The reporting time for the students on 14-02-2019 is 10:00 a.m. sharp. Please ensure that your ward is in proper school uniform.

     
  • The Annual Exams of the students will begin from 14-02-2019. Therefore, the students of classes III to Class XI will observe a preparatory holiday on 13-02-2019 (on examination days please ensure that your ward reaches school before 7:50 a.m. as late entry will not be permitted).

     
  • Schedule for CBSE Board Practicals of class XII (2018-19)

      Download
  • Pre School admissions (2019-20) list of SELECTED CANDIDATES (General Category)

      Download
  • Pre School admissions (2019-20) Fee deposition details for selected candidates.

      Download
  • Hansraj Model School has received the 'Scool Stars National School Excellence Award for Leadership and Co-Curricular Education', for its outstanding commitment and exceptional efforts in promoting Co-Curricular Education (2018-19).The School Principal, Heemal Handoo Bhat received the award at a ceremony conducted at New Delhi.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Competition of class VII.

      Download
  • The Pre Board Exam of English for class XII will be held on the scheduled date 28-01-2019. There is no change in the date of the Exam.

     
  • Result of know your festival of class VI


      Download
  • Pre-Admissions (2019-2020) second waiting list.

      Download
  • Pre-Admissions (2019-2020) first waiting list.

      Download
  • Pre-Admissions (2019-2020) Candidates eligible for document verification.

      Download
  • List of candidates eligibel for lucky draw for Pre-School Admission (2019-2020)

      Download
  • Pre-School Admission (2019-20)

    Important information

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly of class XI.

      Download
  • Result of Rangoli Competition of class XI.

      Download
  • Result of speaking on a topic of class Pre School

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Spellathon of class V.

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Morning Assembly of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Consumer Awareness Week of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Science and Maths Model Making of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Drawing and Colouring Activity of class Pre School.

      Download
  • Result of Alphabet Writing Activity of class Pre Primary

      Download
  • Result of Fancy Dress Competition of class Pre Primary

      Download
  • Result of Science Model Making of class VII

      Download
  • Result of English Spellathon class V

      Download
  • DAV United Festival

      Download
  • Result of AD-MAD (Hindi) of class IX

      Download
  • Result of Science Quiz of class X

      Download
  • Result of Science Exhibition (Models) of class V

      Download
  • Result of Mera Parichay of class Pre School.

      Download
  • Result of Elocution competition of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of science and maths quiz of class V.

      Download
  • Result of show your creativity of class VII

      Download
  • Pre School admission schedule for session 2019-2020.

      Download
  • ADMISSION FORMS FOR CLASS PRE SCHOOL SESSION 2019-20 WOULD BE AVAILABLE ONLINE FROM 15th DECEMBER, 2018 TO 7th JANUARY, 2019. LAST DATE FOR SUBMISSION OF FORMS IS 7th JANUARY, 2019 (TILL 2 PM)

      Download
  • DEAR PARENT, THE SCHOOL MANAGEMENT IS HAPPY TO INVITE YOU TO ART SPARK: CREATIVE ART EXHIBITION ON 01.12.2018 (SATURDAY) FROM 9.00 AM TO 1.00 PM. YOUR VISIT TO THE EXHIBITION WOULD GO A LONG WAY IN ENCOURAGING THE ARTISTS.

      Download
  • Dear Parent,

    Winter uniform will be optional till 24/11/2018 but it will be compulsory from 26/11/2018. Kindly make the arrangements for the winter uniform accordingly.

     
  • Result of Banner Designing of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Rangoli Making Competition of class X.

      Download
  • Result of Little Chef of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Digital Creation of class IV.

      Download
  • Result of Digital Creation of class III.

      Download
  • Result of Poster Making of class XI.

      Download
  • Result of Mythological Characters Came Alive of class II.

      Download
  • Result of Fancy Dress of class Pre School

      Download
  • Result of Hasya Kasvita of class Pre Primary.

      Download
  • Result of Solo Dance of class Pre Primary.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration of class VIII.

      Download
  • The school will remain closed tomorrow on account of Chhath Puja.

     
  • Result of Spellathon of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of PowerPoint Presentation Activity of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration of class X

      Download
  • HPL 3 - HANSRAJ PREMIER LEAGUE

      Download
  • Hansraj Model United Nations Conference

    Hansraj Model School proudly presents the Hansraj Model United Nations Conference (HRMUN) to be held on the 16th and 17th of November, 2018 in the school premises. A tally of 140 students are participating in the Conference representing 50 nations and around 46 political leaders.

    Download
  • Result of Aao Sunaayen Kahani of class I

      Download
  • Result of Inter Class Debate of class III

      Download
  • Result of "National Anthem" Singing Competition of class I.

      Download
  • Result of National Song Singing Competition of class II.

      Download
  • Result of Hasya Kavita for class Pre-Primary

      Download
  • Result of National Sports Day of class IX

      Download
  • Result of Nutritious Blend of class XI

      Download
  • Result of Bhajan Recital of class Pre-School

      Download
  • Result of class activity of class V

      Download
  • Result of Inter Class Debate competition of class IV

      Download
  • Result of Sanskrit Saptah of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Hindi Quiz of class VIII

      Download
  • Hansraj Model School received the Outstanding CBSE School Award (Delhi region) by an eminent panel for The North Delhi school Merit Award Survey conducted by Education Today. The school Principal, Ms. Heemal H Bhat was the proud recipient of this prestigious award at the award ceremony held at Taj City Centre, Gurugram.

      Download
  • Result of Bhajan Gayan Pratiyogita of class X

      Download
  • Result of Kavita Vachan Pratiyogita of class IX

      Download
  • Dear Parent,

    The school will remain closed for students tomorrow that is 05/09/2018 on account of Teachers Day.

     
  • The school will observe cleanliness drive for SWACHH BHARAT- SWACHHATA PAKHWADA from 1 to 15 September, 2018 with a mission of cleanliness in the community thereby creating mass awareness.

     
  • Result of National Sports Day of class X

      Download
  • Result of Sanskrit Saptah of class V

      Download
  • Result of Make a Pledge (English) of class X

      Download
  • Result of Bhumika Nirvah of class VI

      Download
  • Result of Hindi declamation of class VII

      Download
  • Result of declamation of class IX

      Download
  • DEAR PARENT, AN ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE PARENTS OF CLASSES III AND IV WILL BE HELD IN THE SCHOOL TT HALL ON 25.08.2018 FROM 10.30 AM TO 11.30 AM. TOPIC- MODERN DAY PARENTING - KNOW YOUR CHILD.

     
  • DEAR PARENT, AN ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE PARENTS OF CLASSES IX AND X WILL BE HELD IN THE SCHOOL TT HALL ON 25.08.2018 FROM 8.30 AM TO 9.30 AM. TOPIC- EXAMINATION PATTERN AND PREPARING FOR BOARD EXAM 2019.

     
  • We are organising a blood donation camp in collaboration with Rotary Blood Bank and Rotary Club Delhi Midwest on Saturday 25 of August.All the parents are requested to come forward to donate blood for this noble cause and make it a grand success.

     
  • Result of Hindi patriotic poem recitation of class II

      Download
  • Result of poster making activity of class V

      Download
  • Result of essay writing (English) of class IX

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class X

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Wall Magazine of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of patriotic poem recitation of class II.

      Download
  • Result of morning assembly of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Mono Act Play ( in sanskrit Language) of class VIII.

      Download
  • Result of first Aid is the first step towards recovery of class VI.

      Download
  • Result of Shalok Uchcharan of class VII

      Download
  • Result of Poster Making of class IX

      Download
  • Result of English poem recitation of class I

      Download
  • Result of Foodelicious cooking activity of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Nukkad Natak of class XI

      Download
  • Result of poster making with slogan of class V

      Download
  • Parent Teacher Contact Programme (PTM) for class Pre-School will held tomorrow i.e. 07/07/2018. Students accompanying their parents should come in proper school uniform wearing their I-card. Please bring your parent I-card with you.

     
  • Result of morning assembly of class VIII.

      Download
  • NEET RESULT 2018

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018

      Download
  • Result of Creative Writing (Hindi) Competition of Class V

      Download
  • Result of Drawing and Colouring Activity of Class Pre Primary

      Download
  • Result of Innovative family tree making competition of class VI

      Download
  • Result of School magazine cover design competition of class VII.

      Download
  • Result of Poem Recitation Competition of class III.

      Download
  • Result of Poster making competition of class X

      Download
  • Result of Prepare a movie (Respect labour) Competition of class X

      Download
  • The school will get over at 11:30 am for primary students and for the students of classes VI to XII at 1:00 pm.

     
  • Dear Parent,

    The Periodical Test-I / Unit Test-I is starting from 7th May' 2018. Please ensure that your ward reaches school before 07:50AM as late entry will not be permitted even on examination days.

     
  • Result of Monument Travelogue Activity of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Declamation of class VIII

      Download
  • Result of Debate Competition of class XII

      Download
  • Result of Debated Decoration Competition of class X

      Download
  • Result of Bulletin Board Decoration competition of class IX

      Download
  • Result of Quiz Competition of class IX.

      Download
  • Result of Exhibition Activity of class VII.

      Download
  • RESULT OF RANGMANCH-2018

      Download
  • Important circular for change in morning bus timings (both trips), from 10th April, 2018 onwards.

      Download
  • Important circular for the session (2018-19)

      Download
  • Dear Parents, Pre-Primary will observe a holiday on 02-04-2018 due to the Pre-School Orientation session with parents.

     
  • The session of the classes VIII and IX will start from 03-04-2018 due to the CBSE Exams.

     
  • Important instructions for class I (2018-19)

      Download
  • Important instructions for class I Interactive Session to be held on 20-03-2018.

      Download